Alexandria SC B12 2

Alexandria SC B12 2

Team name Alexandria SC 2
Shirt colors Red / Green / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 4
Country Egypt
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Alexandria SC 2

In addition to the two Alexandria teams, 58 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Alexandria SC 2 could be found in Group 4 together with Lugi HF 2, Redbergslids IK 2, IK Baltichov 1, MTV Lübeck 2 and Hjortshöj Egå IF.

Alexandria SC 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Slavonia HT with 12-17. In the Final, Slavonia HT won over RK Rugvica and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Alexandria SC

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Hjortshöj Egå IF 5 5 0 0 113 40 (73) 10
2. Alexandria SC 2 5 4 0 1 109 40 (69) 8
3. Lugi HF 2 5 2 0 3 65 88 (-23) 4
4. Redbergslids IK 2 5 1 1 3 63 101 (-38) 3
5. IK Baltichov 1 5 1 1 3 55 84 (-29) 3
6. MTV Lübeck 2 5 1 0 4 45 97 (-52) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria SC 2 - MTV Lübeck 2 26 - 6 11:25 Kviberg 3 B12 Grp 4   02003605  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Alexandria SC 2 16 - 14 13:10 Kviberg 4 B12 Grp 4   02003707

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 1 - Alexandria SC 2 4 - 26 09:40 Kviberg 3 B12 Grp 4   03003602  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria SC 2 - Lugi HF 2 15 - 5 11:25 Kviberg 4 B12 Grp 4   04003705
Redbergslids IK 2 - Alexandria SC 2 9 - 28 13:10 Kviberg 1 B12 Grp 4   04003408

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria SC 2 - Åsane HK 16 - 14 10:15 Kviberg 1 B12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05003403
Dvoretz - Alexandria SC 2 13 - 19 16:15 Kviberg 2 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05003513
Slavonia HT - Alexandria SC 2 17 - 12 18:35 Kviberg 2 B12 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   05003517
Partners