Alexandria SC B13 2

Alexandria SC B13 2

Team name Alexandria SC 2
Shirt colors Red / Green / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 11
Country Egypt
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Alexandria SC 2

In addition to the two Alexandria teams, 91 other teams from 20 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Alexandria SC 2 could be found in Group 11 together with IL Siggerud, Rödovre HK, IFK Kristianstad 4, Ystads IF 2, IK Sävehof 1 and Mt Kenya.

Alexandria SC 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Skanderborg HB 1 with 14-15. In the Final, Team Favrskov Håndbold won over RK Rudar and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Alexandria SC

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Alexandria SC 2 6 6 0 0 103 54 (49) 12
2. Ystads IF 2 6 4 1 1 105 55 (50) 9
3. Rödovre HK 6 4 0 2 102 70 (32) 8
4. IK Sävehof 1 6 3 1 2 111 60 (51) 7
5. IFK Kristianstad 4 6 2 0 4 91 87 (4) 4
6. IL Siggerud 6 1 0 5 50 111 (-61) 2
7. Mt Kenya 6 0 0 6 14 139 (-125) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria SC 2 - IL Siggerud 26 - 4 13:10 Kviberg 10 B13 Grp 11   02004308  
Alexandria SC 2 - Rödovre HK 20 - 15 15:05 Kviberg 12 B13 Grp 11   02004511

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Kristianstad 4 - Alexandria SC 2 12 - 19 08:30 Kviberg 15 B13 Grp 11   03004800
Ystads IF 2 - Alexandria SC 2 11 - 13 10:15 Kviberg 10 B13 Grp 11   03004303

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mt Kenya - Alexandria SC 2 0 - 10 WO 10:15 Kviberg 15 B13 Grp 11   04004803  
IK Sävehof 1 - Alexandria SC 2 12 - 15 12:00 Kviberg 10 B13 Grp 11   04004306

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria SC 2 - IFK Kristianstad 3 18 - 9 16:50 Kviberg 9 B13 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05004214
Alexandria SC 2 - Skanderborg HB 1 14 - 15 20:25 Heden 4 B13 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05000720  
GB Glace

GB Glace

NeH

NeH

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners