Alexandria SC B13 1

Alexandria SC B13 1

Team name Alexandria SC 1
Shirt colors Green / Red / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 10
Country Egypt
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Alexandria SC 1

In addition to the two Alexandria teams, 91 other teams from 20 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Alexandria SC 1 could be found in Group 10 together with Grotta, Hellerup IK, Fjellhammer IL 2, Ystads IF 1 and IK Baltichov.

Alexandria SC 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Redbergslids IK with 13-19. In the Final, Eskilstuna Guif 2 won over Haslum IL 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Alexandria SC

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Ystads IF 1 5 5 0 0 98 64 (34) 10
2. Hellerup IK 5 4 0 1 86 63 (23) 8
3. Grotta 5 2 1 2 55 67 (-12) 5
4. Fjellhammer IL 2 5 1 2 2 57 71 (-14) 4
5. Alexandria SC 1 5 1 0 4 52 72 (-20) 2
6. IK Baltichov 5 0 1 4 56 67 (-11) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria SC 1 - IK Baltichov 13 - 12 13:55 Kviberg 10 B13 Grp 10   02004309
Ystads IF 1 - Alexandria SC 1 21 - 10 15:40 Kviberg 12 B13 Grp 10   02004512

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hellerup IK - Alexandria SC 1 17 - 11 12:35 Kviberg 10 B13 Grp 10   03004307
Alexandria SC 1 - Fjellhammer IL 2 10 - 11 14:20 Kviberg 13 B13 Grp 10   03004608

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria SC 1 - Grotta 8 - 11 09:40 Kviberg 11 B13 Grp 10   04004402

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria SC 1 - IL Siggerud 21 - 6 12:00 Kviberg 14 B13 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   05004706
IK Sävehof 2 - Alexandria SC 1 10 - 13 15:05 Kviberg 10 B13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05004311
Alexandria SC 1 - Redbergslids IK 13 - 19 17:40 Härlanda Park 1 B13 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05008914
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners