Strömsgodset IF G16 1

Strömsgodset IF G16 1

Team name Strömsgodset IF 1
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 19
Country Norway
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Strömsgodset IF 1

Strömsgodset IF was one of 103 clubs from Norway that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Girls 16.

In addition to Strömsgodset IF, 124 other teams from 17 different countries played in Girls 16. They were divided into 22 different groups, whereof Strömsgodset IF 1 could be found in Group 19 together with Vinding SF, Valder IL, HV Quintus, RP IF 1 and Mölndals HF.

Strömsgodset IF 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 19. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against SV 64 Zweibrücken with 10-11. In the Final, Rødekro-Aabenraa Håndbold won over Lidingö SK and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 16.

Strömsgodset IF also participated in Girls 15 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/32 Final in G15 A-Play-off, but lost it against Sarpsborg IL 1 with 10-16.

Strömsgodset comes from DRAMMEN which lies approximately 250 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around DRAMMEN does also provide 22 additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2019 (Among others: Ås IL, Strömm IL, Ski IL, Son HK, Lilleström HK, Nordstrand IF, Bygdö Monolitten IL, Reistad IL, Nesodden HK and Ullern IF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Strömsgodset IF

Games

Group 19

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. HV Quintus 5 4 1 0 76 56 (20) 9
2. RP IF 1 5 3 1 1 58 51 (7) 7
3. Valder IL 5 3 0 2 73 54 (19) 6
4. Strömsgodset IF 1 5 1 3 1 46 50 (-4) 5
5. Vinding SF 5 1 0 4 54 59 (-5) 2
6. Mölndals HF 5 0 1 4 38 75 (-37) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strömsgodset IF 1 - Mölndals HF 7 - 7 09:40 Heden 10 G16 Grp 19   02001302

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RP IF 1 - Strömsgodset IF 1 8 - 8 15:30 Heden 18 G16 Grp 19   03002111
HV Quintus - Strömsgodset IF 1 9 - 9 17:15 Heden 17 G16 Grp 19   03002013

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strömsgodset IF 1 - Vinding SF 9 - 7 11:25 Heden 1 G16 Grp 19   04008705
Strömsgodset IF 1 - Valder IL 13 - 19 13:10 Heden 16 G16 Grp 19   04001907

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strömsgodset IF 1 - Grue IL 13 - 7 11:20 Heden 15 G16 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   05001804
Aurland IL - Strömsgodset IF 1 5 - 12 14:45 Heden 1 G16 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05008709
SV 64 Zweibrücken - Strömsgodset IF 1 11 - 10 18:15 Härlanda Park 9 G16 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05009815
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners