Aarhus Handball B18 1

Aarhus Handball B18 1

Team name Aarhus Handball 1
Shirt colors Orange / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 1
Country Denmark
 
 

11 games played

Goals


About Aarhus Handball 1

Aarhus Handball was one of 40 clubs from Denmark that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Aarhus Handball, 74 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Aarhus Handball 1 could be found in Group 1 together with HC Eynatten-Raeren, Lödde Vikings HK, BG Copenhagen, Baekkelaget SK 1, Leipzig, SC DHfK and Önnereds HK 1.

Aarhus Handball 1 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against UOR 4 with 6-26. Thereby Aarhus Handball 1 finished second in B18 B-Play-off during Partille Cup 2019.

Aarhus comes from Aarhus which lies approximately 210 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Aarhus does also provide 10 additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2019 (Skanderborg HB, AGF Håndbold, Silkeborg-Voel KFUM, Hjortshöj Egå IF, Hornbaek SF, VRI, Brabrand IF, Hörning Håndbold, Vorup FB and Team Favrskov Håndbold).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Aarhus Handball

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Önnereds HK 1 6 6 0 0 102 61 (41) 12
2. Leipzig, SC DHfK 6 3 1 2 91 82 (9) 7
3. Lödde Vikings HK 6 3 0 3 86 83 (3) 6
  Aarhus Handball 1 6 3 0 3 93 76 (17) 6
5. Baekkelaget SK 1 6 3 0 3 88 97 (-9) 6
6. BG Copenhagen 6 2 1 3 81 96 (-15) 5
7. HC Eynatten-Raeren 6 0 0 6 66 112 (-46) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Aarhus Handball 1 - BG Copenhagen 17 - 10 13:10 Ruddalen 8 B18 Grp 1   02011108
Aarhus Handball 1 - Baekkelaget SK 1 20 - 13 15:30 Ruddalen 8 B18 Grp 1   02011111  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 1 - Aarhus Handball 1 13 - 10 09:05 Ruddalen 10 B18 Grp 1   03011301
Leipzig, SC DHfK - Aarhus Handball 1 19 - 15 11:25 Ruddalen 11 B18 Grp 1   03011405

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HC Eynatten-Raeren - Aarhus Handball 1 6 - 20 13:10 Ruddalen 10 B18 Grp 1   04011308  
Aarhus Handball 1 - Lödde Vikings HK 11 - 15 15:40 Ruddalen 9 B18 Grp 1   04011212

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Aarhus Handball 1 - TSG Münster 23 - 14 11:10 Heden 10 B18 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05001304
Aarhus Handball 1 - Pueri Domus 22 - 7 13:40 Heden 18 B18 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05002108
Aarhus Handball 1 - VIES Håndbold 2 14 - 12 18:10 Kviberg 6 B18 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   05003914

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Elverum IL - Aarhus Handball 1 15 - 20 11:00 Heden 14 B18 B-Play-off Semi final   06001704
UOR 4 - Aarhus Handball 1 26 - 6 13:30 Heden 5 B18 B-Play-off Final   06000805
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners