Skuru IK G12 1

Skuru IK G12 1

Team name Skuru IK 1
Shirt colors Green / White / Green
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Skuru IK 1

In addition to the two Skuru teams, 57 other teams from 9 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Skuru IK 1 could be found in Group 7 together with IK Sävehof 2, IK Baltichov 2, Lugi HF 1, Strandby-Elling IF, Utpal Shanghvi School and Kelvinside HC.

Skuru IK 1 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Eskilstuna Guif 1 with 12-15. In the Final, Rødekro-Aabenraa Håndbold won over Skanderborg HB 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 12.

Skuru IK also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against Rödekro IF with 5-15 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Skuru IK

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Skuru IK 1 6 6 0 0 101 54 (47) 12
2. Kelvinside HC 6 4 1 1 75 53 (22) 9
3. Lugi HF 1 6 3 0 3 97 82 (15) 6
4. Strandby-Elling IF 6 3 0 3 71 61 (10) 6
5. IK Sävehof 2 6 2 1 3 70 73 (-3) 5
6. IK Baltichov 2 6 2 0 4 58 54 (4) 4
7. Utpal Shanghvi School 6 0 0 6 17 112 (-95) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kelvinside HC - Skuru IK 1 9 - 15 13:55 Kviberg 5 G12 Grp 7   02003808
Skuru IK 1 - Utpal Shanghvi School 26 - 5 16:50 Kviberg 2 G12 Grp 7   02003512

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 1 - IK Sävehof 2 18 - 11 09:40 Kviberg 2 G12 Grp 7   03003502
Strandby-Elling IF - Skuru IK 1 12 - 14 13:10 Kviberg 1 G12 Grp 7   03003408

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - Skuru IK 1 4 - 7 10:50 Kviberg 3 G12 Grp 7   04003604
Skuru IK 1 - Lugi HF 1 21 - 13 12:35 Kviberg 2 G12 Grp 7   04003507

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 1 - HK Ankaret 2 22 - 5 13:10 Kviberg 3 G12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05003608
Skuru IK 1 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 12 - 15 19:10 Valhalla 5 G12 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   05006118
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners