Linje5 B13 2

Linje5 B13 2

Team name Linje5 2
Shirt colors Gray / Gray / Gray
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 1
Country Norway
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Linje5 2

In addition to the two Linje5 teams, 91 other teams from 20 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Linje5 2 could be found in Group 1 together with Dybbøl IU, Sandar/HG Gokstad, Ljunghusens HK, BK Heid 1 and Leipzig, SC DHfK.

Linje5 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Sollefteå HK with 7-15. In the Final, Eskilstuna Guif 2 won over Haslum IL 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 13.

Linje5 also participated in Boys 12 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B12 A-Play-off, but lost it against RK Zagreb 2 with 10-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Linje5

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Leipzig, SC DHfK 5 5 0 0 107 22 (85) 10
2. BK Heid 1 5 4 0 1 66 47 (19) 8
3. Sandar/HG Gokstad 5 3 0 2 63 56 (7) 6
4. Linje5 2 5 1 0 4 44 79 (-35) 2
5. Dybbøl IU 5 1 0 4 28 65 (-37) 2
6. Ljunghusens HK 5 1 0 4 27 66 (-39) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linje5 2 - Ljunghusens HK 12 - 15 09:05 Ruddalen 1 B13 Grp 1   02010401
Leipzig, SC DHfK - Linje5 2 26 - 5 11:25 Ruddalen 3 B13 Grp 1   02010605

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linje5 2 - Dybbøl IU 9 - 5 12:00 Ruddalen 2 B13 Grp 1   03010506
Linje5 2 - BK Heid 1 9 - 15 13:55 Ruddalen 6 B13 Grp 1   03010909

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sandar/HG Gokstad - Linje5 2 18 - 9 14:30 Ruddalen 6 B13 Grp 1   04010910

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linje5 2 - Sollefteå HK 7 - 15 17:25 Heden 14 B13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05001715
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners