Eskilstuna Guif B13 2

Eskilstuna Guif B13 2

Team name Eskilstuna Guif 2
Shirt colors Red / Red
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

11 games played

Goals


About Eskilstuna Guif 2

In addition to the two Eskilstuna Guif teams, 91 other teams from 20 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Eskilstuna Guif 2 could be found in Group 6 together with HBCVE, Lilleström HK, Hornbaek SF, Dvoretz, HK 2 and Backa HK.

Eskilstuna Guif 2 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 6. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Haslum IL 1, which they won with 12-11. Thereby Eskilstuna Guif 2 won the entire B-Play-off in Boys 13 during Partille Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Eskilstuna Guif

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Hornbaek SF 6 5 1 0 87 60 (27) 11
2. Dvoretz 6 4 1 1 135 69 (66) 9
3. HBCVE 6 4 0 2 106 85 (21) 8
  Eskilstuna Guif 2 6 3 0 3 85 66 (19) 6
5. Backa HK 6 3 0 3 80 81 (-1) 6
6. HK 2 6 1 0 5 54 122 (-68) 2
7. Lilleström HK 6 0 0 6 49 113 (-64) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 2 - Backa HK 18 - 9 08:30 Heden 22 B13 Grp 6   02002500
HBCVE - Eskilstuna Guif 2 19 - 15 10:15 Heden 14 B13 Grp 6   02001703

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK 2 - Eskilstuna Guif 2 5 - 18 15:40 Heden 14 B13 Grp 6   03001712
Lilleström HK - Eskilstuna Guif 2 6 - 18 19:45 Heden 24 B13 Grp 6   03002719

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 2 - Hornbaek SF 7 - 8 10:15 Heden 21 B13 Grp 6   04002403
Eskilstuna Guif 2 - Dvoretz 9 - 19 12:00 Heden 25 B13 Grp 6   04003006

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 2 - HK Ankaret 16 - 11 17:25 Heden 25 B13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05003015
E.C Pinheiros - Eskilstuna Guif 2 15 - 21 20:15 Heden 19 B13 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05002220

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 2 - Redbergslids IK 12 - 10 08:30 Heden 10 B13 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06001300
Eskilstuna Guif 2 - Brabrand IF 14 - 13 10:25 Heden 22 B13 B-Play-off Semi final   06002503
Haslum IL 1 - Eskilstuna Guif 2 11 - 12 12:30 Heden 3 B13 B-Play-off Final   06000604
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners