Stavanger IF B11 1

Stavanger IF B11 1

Team name Stavanger IF 1
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 2
Country Norway
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Stavanger IF 1

In addition to the two Stavanger teams, 42 other teams from 12 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Stavanger IF 1 could be found in Group 2 together with Lugi HF 4, Kärra HF, Tyresö Handboll, HK Bollebygd 2, RK Rugvica and Önnereds HK 1.

Stavanger IF 1 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against SS Tushino Moscow with 7-12. In the Final, Fortuna won over RK Zagreb and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Stavanger IF

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Önnereds HK 1 6 5 0 1 109 53 (56) 10
2. Lugi HF 4 6 4 0 2 80 60 (20) 8
3. Stavanger IF 1 6 4 0 2 76 61 (15) 8
4. Kärra HF 6 4 0 2 79 66 (13) 8
5. RK Rugvica 6 3 0 3 78 76 (2) 6
6. Tyresö Handboll 6 1 0 5 54 75 (-21) 2
7. HK Bollebygd 2 6 0 0 6 26 111 (-85) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stavanger IF 1 - Lugi HF 4 12 - 10 09:05 Valhalla 4 B11 Grp 2   02006001
Stavanger IF 1 - RK Rugvica 15 - 13 10:50 Valhalla 5 B11 Grp 2   02006104

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kärra HF - Stavanger IF 1 8 - 7 09:40 Valhalla 6 B11 Grp 2   03005602
Stavanger IF 1 - Önnereds HK 1 10 - 18 12:35 Valhalla 2 B11 Grp 2   03005807

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tyresö Handboll - Stavanger IF 1 6 - 8 10:15 Valhalla 2 B11 Grp 2   04005803
HK Bollebygd 2 - Stavanger IF 1 6 - 24 12:00 Valhalla 3 B11 Grp 2   04005904

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SS Tushino Moscow - Stavanger IF 1 12 - 7 08:30 Valhalla 5 B11 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05006100
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners