You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sävehof G10 3

IK Sävehof G10 3

Team name IK Sävehof 3
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Girls 10
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 3

In addition to the 5 Sävehof teams, 6 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 10. They were divided into 2 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 3 could be found in Group 1 together with Walshingham School, Lugi HF, Kärra HF 1, IK Sävehof 1 and IK Sävehof 4.

IK Sävehof 3 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Kärra HF 1 with 11-12. In the Final, Kärra HF 1 won over Kärra HF 2 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 10.

IK Sävehof also participated in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against Skuru IK with 3-12 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 3 5 5 0 0 49 29 (20) 10
  Kärra HF 1 5 4 0 1 50 31 (19) 8
3. IK Sävehof 4 5 2 0 3 45 38 (7) 4
  Walshingham School 5 2 0 3 43 42 (1) 4
5. IK Sävehof 1 5 2 0 3 30 30 (0) 4
6. Lugi HF 5 0 0 5 22 69 (-47) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 1 - IK Sävehof 3 3 - 5 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G10 Grp 1   03006404  
IK Sävehof 3 - Walshingham School 11 - 5 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G10 Grp 1   03006411

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Lugi HF 12 - 4 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G10 Grp 1   04006510
IK Sävehof 3 - IK Sävehof 4 11 - 9 16:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G10 Grp 1   04008613  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Kärra HF 1 10 - 8 15:30 Kviberg 1 G10 Grp 1   05003412  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Kärra HF 1 11 - 12 17:15 Heden 6 G10 A-Play-off Semi final   06000914  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners