You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Apeejay School B12

Apeejay School B12

Team name Apeejay School
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 3
Country India
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Apeejay School

In addition to Apeejay School, 48 other teams from 10 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 8 different groups, whereof Apeejay School could be found in Group 3 together with Kragerö IF, HK Ankaret, St Gregories, Ljunghusens HK and Marks HK.

Apeejay School continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against BK Heid 2 with 11-14. In the Final, IFK Tumba won over OV Helsingborg and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Apeejay School

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Kragerö IF 5 5 0 0 119 33 (86) 10
2. HK Ankaret 5 4 0 1 85 59 (26) 8
3. Ljunghusens HK 5 3 0 2 64 71 (-7) 6
4. Apeejay School 5 2 0 3 75 86 (-11) 4
5. St Gregories 5 1 0 4 48 83 (-35) 2
6. Marks HK 5 0 0 5 39 98 (-59) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Apeejay School - HK Ankaret 15 - 21 09:40 Heden 7 B12 Grp 3   03001002
Ljunghusens HK - Apeejay School 18 - 13 12:00 Heden 8 B12 Grp 3   03001106

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Apeejay School - Kragerö IF 10 - 29 10:50 Heden 7 B12 Grp 3   04001003
Marks HK - Apeejay School 7 - 23 12:35 Heden 7 B12 Grp 3   04001006

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Apeejay School - St Gregories 14 - 11 11:25 Heden 5 B12 Grp 3   05000805

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Apeejay School - BK Heid 2 11 - 14 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006409  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners