You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Fram B14 2

Fram B14 2

Team name Fram 2
Shirt colors Blue / White / White
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 12
Country Iceland
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Fram 2

In addition to the two Fram teams, 96 other teams from 17 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 16 different groups, whereof Fram 2 could be found in Group 12 together with Herning FH 2, IFK Kristianstad 1, IK Sävehof 2, SS Tushino Moscow and HIK.

Fram 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 12. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against RP IF 2 with 12-13. In the Final, Täby HBK 1 won over Ski IL and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Fram

Games

Group 12

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. HIK 5 5 0 0 105 68 (37) 10
2. SS Tushino Moscow 5 4 0 1 75 48 (27) 8
3. IK Sävehof 2 5 2 1 2 65 71 (-6) 5
4. Fram 2 5 2 1 2 66 72 (-6) 5
5. IFK Kristianstad 1 5 1 0 4 66 76 (-10) 2
6. Herning FH 2 5 0 0 5 50 92 (-42) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fram 2 - IK Sävehof 2 13 - 13 11:25 Härlanda Park 3 B14 Grp 12   03009205
SS Tushino Moscow - Fram 2 16 - 9 13:45 Härlanda Park 6 B14 Grp 12   03009509

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Herning FH 2 - Fram 2 10 - 15 14:20 Härlanda Park 1 B14 Grp 12   04008910
Fram 2 - IFK Kristianstad 1 15 - 14 17:50 Härlanda Park 12 B14 Grp 12   04010116

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fram 2 - HIK 14 - 19 14:20 Heden 23 B14 Grp 12   05002610

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fram 2 - Torslanda HK 3 15 - 10 13:45 Kviberg 11 B14 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06004409  
RP IF 2 - Fram 2 13 - 12 16:20 Kviberg 8 B14 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06004112  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners