IK Sävehof B11 6

IK Sävehof B11 6

Team name IK Sävehof 6
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 6

In addition to the 6 Sävehof teams, 33 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 6 could be found in Group 1 together with Eskilstuna Guif, Kelvinside, Herkules, Lugi HF 3, Torslanda HK 1 and Strandby-Elling IF.

IK Sävehof 6 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against IK Sund 2 with 7-11. In the Final, IK Sund 2 won over Brabrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sund with 5-17.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Herkules 6 6 0 0 104 55 (49) 12
2. Eskilstuna Guif 6 5 0 1 82 55 (27) 10
3. Torslanda HK 1 6 4 0 2 74 51 (23) 8
4. Lugi HF 3 6 3 0 3 65 82 (-17) 6
5. Strandby-Elling IF 6 2 0 4 73 100 (-27) 4
6. IK Sävehof 6 6 1 0 5 58 80 (-22) 2
7. Kelvinside 6 0 0 6 48 81 (-33) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 6 - Kelvinside 9 - 8 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 Grp 1   03006603
Eskilstuna Guif - IK Sävehof 6 16 - 7 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 1   03006508

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 6 - Strandby-Elling IF 15 - 16 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 1   04006703  
Herkules - IK Sävehof 6 11 - 5 12:00 Kviberg 1 B11 Grp 1   04003406  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 1 - IK Sävehof 6 12 - 10 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 1   05008601
Lugi HF 3 - IK Sävehof 6 17 - 12 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 1   05006507  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 6 - IK Baltichov 2 14 - 12 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06008602
IK Sävehof 3 - IK Sävehof 6 11 - 12 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06004907  
IK Sävehof 6 - HK Aranäs 1 14 - 9 16:20 Kviberg 3 B11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003613  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 2 - IK Sävehof 6 11 - 7 08:30 Heden 24 B11 B-Play-off Semi final   07002700
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners