You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Lugi HF G11 3

Lugi HF G11 3

Team name Lugi HF 3
Shirt colors Winered / Black
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Lugi HF 3

In addition to the three Lugi teams, 29 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Lugi HF 3 could be found in Group 2 together with Mölndals HF, Kelvinside, IK Sävehof 6, Rödovre HK, HK Aranäs 3 and IK Sävehof 4.

Lugi HF 3 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Rödekro IF with 2-23. In the Final, Rödekro IF won over Skuru IK 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 11.

Lugi HF also participated in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in G10 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sävehof 4 with 6-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Lugi HF

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Rödovre HK 6 5 1 0 89 56 (33) 11
2. Lugi HF 3 6 5 0 1 87 60 (27) 10
3. Mölndals HF 6 3 1 2 62 64 (-2) 7
4. IK Sävehof 6 6 3 0 3 72 72 (0) 6
  HK Aranäs 3 6 1 2 3 48 47 (1) 4
6. IK Sävehof 4 6 1 1 4 69 84 (-15) 3
7. Kelvinside 6 0 1 5 36 80 (-44) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 3 - Mölndals HF 17 - 14 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 Grp 2   03006703
IK Sävehof 4 - Lugi HF 3 11 - 16 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 2   03008607  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 3 - IK Sävehof 6 18 - 11 09:40 Kviberg 2 G11 Grp 2   04003502
Rödovre HK - Lugi HF 3 16 - 11 11:25 Kviberg 3 G11 Grp 2   04003605

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kelvinside - Lugi HF 3 4 - 18 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 2   05004902
HK Aranäs 3 - Lugi HF 3 4 - 7 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 2   05004909

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 3 - HK Ankaret 2 9 - 8 11:25 Heden 7 G11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06001004
Rödekro IF - Lugi HF 3 23 - 2 14:55 Heden 8 G11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06001110
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners