You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Lugi HF B10 2

Lugi HF B10 2

Team name Lugi HF 2
Shirt colors Winered / Black
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Lugi HF 2

In addition to the three Lugi teams, 17 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Lugi HF 2 could be found in Group 1 together with IK Sävehof 3, Torslanda HK 1, IK Sävehof 5, RK Maksimir Pastela, Ljunghusens HK 2 and Önnereds HK 2.

Lugi HF 2 made it to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Fortuna with 9-17. Thereby Lugi HF 2 finished second in B10 A-Play-off during Partille Cup 2018.

Lugi HF also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sund with 6-9.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Lugi HF

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Maksimir Pastela 6 6 0 0 102 54 (48) 12
  Lugi HF 2 6 4 1 1 94 66 (28) 9
3. Ljunghusens HK 2 6 3 0 3 67 78 (-11) 6
4. Önnereds HK 2 6 3 0 3 52 64 (-12) 6
5. Torslanda HK 1 6 2 1 3 44 61 (-17) 5
6. IK Sävehof 3 6 1 1 4 53 71 (-18) 3
7. IK Sävehof 5 6 0 1 5 49 67 (-18) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - Önnereds HK 2 15 - 9 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B10 Grp 1   03006400
IK Sävehof 5 - Lugi HF 2 13 - 13 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B10 Grp 1   03006503  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - IK Sävehof 3 14 - 9 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B10 Grp 1   04008601
Lugi HF 2 - Ljunghusens HK 2 21 - 12 10:50 Kviberg 3 B10 Grp 1   04003604

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Maksimir Pastela - Lugi HF 2 18 - 15 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B10 Grp 1   05006700
Torslanda HK 1 - Lugi HF 2 5 - 16 13:45 Kviberg 2 B10 Grp 1   05003509

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - Lugi HF 1 14 - 13 09:05 Heden 7 B10 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06001001
Önnereds HK 1 - Lugi HF 2 10 - 14 16:40 Heden 7 B10 A-Play-off Semi final   06001012

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - Lugi HF 2 17 - 9 09:00 Heden 2 B10 A-Play-off Final   07000200
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners