You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Lugi HF B11 3

Lugi HF B11 3

Team name Lugi HF 3
Shirt colors Winered / Winered / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Lugi HF 3

In addition to the three Lugi teams, 36 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Lugi HF 3 could be found in Group 1 together with Eskilstuna Guif, Strandby-Elling IF, Torslanda HK 1, Herkules, Kelvinside and IK Sävehof 6.

Lugi HF 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Önnereds HK 1 with 14-16. In the Final, IK Sund 2 won over Brabrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

Lugi HF also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sund with 6-9.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Lugi HF

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Herkules 6 6 0 0 104 55 (49) 12
2. Eskilstuna Guif 6 5 0 1 82 55 (27) 10
3. Torslanda HK 1 6 4 0 2 74 51 (23) 8
4. Lugi HF 3 6 3 0 3 65 82 (-17) 6
5. Strandby-Elling IF 6 2 0 4 73 100 (-27) 4
6. IK Sävehof 6 6 1 0 5 58 80 (-22) 2
7. Kelvinside 6 0 0 6 48 81 (-33) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 3 - Herkules 8 - 19 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 1   03006401
Strandby-Elling IF - Lugi HF 3 17 - 19 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 1   03006707

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 3 - Eskilstuna Guif 8 - 15 11:25 Heden 5 B11 Grp 1   04000805
Torslanda HK 1 - Lugi HF 3 13 - 5 13:10 Heden 6 B11 Grp 1   04000908

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kelvinside - Lugi HF 3 6 - 8 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 1   05006502
Lugi HF 3 - IK Sävehof 6 17 - 12 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 1   05006507  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 3 - Önnereds HK 1 14 - 16 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006507  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners