You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

OV Helsingborg G11

OV Helsingborg G11

Team name OV Helsingborg
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About OV Helsingborg

In addition to OV Helsingborg, 31 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof OV Helsingborg could be found in Group 3 together with Kärra HF 2, Da-Shin Elementary School, IK Sävehof 5, IK Baltichov 2, Torslanda HK 1 and IF Stjernen.

OV Helsingborg continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against HK Aranäs 2 with 10-14. In the Final, HK Aranäs 3 won over HK Aranäs 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to OV Helsingborg

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Da-Shin Elementary School 6 6 0 0 97 32 (65) 12
2. IF Stjernen 6 5 0 1 93 50 (43) 10
3. Torslanda HK 1 6 4 0 2 69 47 (22) 8
4. Kärra HF 2 6 3 0 3 44 47 (-3) 6
5. OV Helsingborg 6 1 1 4 42 80 (-38) 3
6. IK Sävehof 5 6 1 0 5 45 85 (-40) 2
7. IK Baltichov 2 6 0 1 5 27 76 (-49) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - Da-Shin Elementary School 2 - 19 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 3   03006403
Kärra HF 2 - OV Helsingborg 16 - 7 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G11 Grp 3   03006506

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - IF Stjernen 8 - 17 15:30 Heden 6 G11 Grp 3   04000912  
IK Sävehof 5 - OV Helsingborg 9 - 12 17:50 Heden 6 G11 Grp 3   04000916

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - OV Helsingborg 7 - 7 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 3   05008602
Torslanda HK 1 - OV Helsingborg 12 - 6 12:35 Kviberg 1 G11 Grp 3   05003407  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - HK Aranäs 2 10 - 14 12:00 Heden 8 G11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06001106  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners