You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

OV Helsingborg B10

OV Helsingborg B10

Team name OV Helsingborg
Shirt colors Green / White / Green
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About OV Helsingborg

In addition to OV Helsingborg, 19 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof OV Helsingborg could be found in Group 2 together with IK Sävehof 2, Fortuna, Lugi HF 1, Torslanda HK 2 and CYSS 3.

OV Helsingborg continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 2 with 7-14. In the Final, CYSS 3 won over IK Sävehof 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 10.

OV Helsingborg also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They won A-Play-off, after beating IK Sund in the final with 12-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to OV Helsingborg

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Fortuna 5 5 0 0 89 33 (56) 10
2. Lugi HF 1 5 4 0 1 52 39 (13) 8
3. Torslanda HK 2 5 3 0 2 71 63 (8) 6
  CYSS 3 5 2 0 3 52 65 (-13) 4
  IK Sävehof 2 5 1 0 4 39 59 (-20) 2
6. OV Helsingborg 5 0 0 5 30 74 (-44) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CYSS 3 - OV Helsingborg 11 - 7 10:15 Kviberg 10 B10 Grp 2   03004303

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - IK Sävehof 2 5 - 13 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B10 Grp 2   04006710
Lugi HF 1 - OV Helsingborg 14 - 7 17:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B10 Grp 2   04004915

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - Torslanda HK 2 6 - 15 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B10 Grp 2   05006702
Fortuna - OV Helsingborg 21 - 5 13:10 Kviberg 2 B10 Grp 2   05003508

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - OV Helsingborg 8 - 12 09:40 Heden 8 B10 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06001102  
Önnereds HK 2 - OV Helsingborg 10 - 13 12:35 Heden 6 B10 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06000907
OV Helsingborg - IK Sävehof 2 7 - 14 17:15 Heden 7 B10 B-Play-off Semi final   06001013
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners