Redbergslids IK B12 2

Redbergslids IK B12 2

Team name Redbergslids IK 2
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Redbergslids IK 2

In addition to the two Redbergslids teams, 47 other teams from 10 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 8 different groups, whereof Redbergslids IK 2 could be found in Group 4 together with Nordstrand IF 1, RK Rugvica, Fjellhammer IL 2, Brabrand IF and IK Sävehof 1.

Redbergslids IK 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against IFK Tumba with 8-15. In the Final, IFK Tumba won over OV Helsingborg and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 12.

Redbergslids IK also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against RK Zagreb 1 with 4-19.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Redbergslids IK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Rugvica 5 5 0 0 112 46 (66) 10
2. Nordstrand IF 1 5 4 0 1 78 76 (2) 8
3. Fjellhammer IL 2 5 3 0 2 58 69 (-11) 6
4. Redbergslids IK 2 5 2 0 3 50 54 (-4) 4
5. Brabrand IF 5 1 0 4 43 68 (-25) 2
6. IK Sävehof 1 5 0 0 5 59 87 (-28) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Rugvica - Redbergslids IK 2 13 - 8 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 4   03004902
Redbergslids IK 2 - IK Sävehof 1 13 - 10 15:30 Kviberg 2 B12 Grp 4   03003512

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nordstrand IF 1 - Redbergslids IK 2 14 - 10 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B12 Grp 4   04006708
Brabrand IF - Redbergslids IK 2 8 - 12 16:40 Kviberg 2 B12 Grp 4   04003514

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Redbergslids IK 2 - Fjellhammer IL 2 7 - 9 15:30 Heden 5 B12 Grp 4   05000812

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Redbergslids IK 2 - Lugi HF 2 18 - 8 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006510  
SKS Kusy Krakow - Redbergslids IK 2 12 - 13 16:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06008614  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Tumba - Redbergslids IK 2 15 - 8 09:40 Heden 23 B12 B-Play-off Semi final   07002602
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners