You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Brabrand IF B12

Brabrand IF B12

Team name Brabrand IF
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 4
Country Denmark
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Brabrand IF

In addition to Brabrand IF, 48 other teams from 10 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 8 different groups, whereof Brabrand IF could be found in Group 4 together with Nordstrand IF 1, RK Rugvica, IK Sävehof 1, Redbergslids IK 2 and Fjellhammer IL 2.

Brabrand IF continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IFK Tumba with 7-14. In the Final, IFK Tumba won over OV Helsingborg and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 12.

Brabrand IF also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B11 B-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sävehof 4 with 5-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Brabrand IF

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Rugvica 5 5 0 0 112 46 (66) 10
2. Nordstrand IF 1 5 4 0 1 78 76 (2) 8
3. Fjellhammer IL 2 5 3 0 2 58 69 (-11) 6
4. Redbergslids IK 2 5 2 0 3 50 54 (-4) 4
5. Brabrand IF 5 1 0 4 43 68 (-25) 2
6. IK Sävehof 1 5 0 0 5 59 87 (-28) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - Nordstrand IF 1 10 - 13 09:40 Kviberg 2 B12 Grp 4   03003502
Brabrand IF - RK Rugvica 5 - 20 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 4   03006609

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fjellhammer IL 2 - Brabrand IF 14 - 8 14:55 Kviberg 1 B12 Grp 4   04003411  
Brabrand IF - Redbergslids IK 2 8 - 12 16:40 Kviberg 2 B12 Grp 4   04003514

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 1 - Brabrand IF 9 - 12 16:05 Heden 5 B12 Grp 4   05000813

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - Kärra HF 9 - 6 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06008605  
Önnereds HK 3 - Brabrand IF 13 - 19 14:20 Kviberg 3 B12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06003610  
IFK Tumba - Brabrand IF 14 - 7 17:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06006515  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners