You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Strandby-Elling IF B11

Strandby-Elling IF B11

Team name Strandby-Elling IF
Shirt colors Orange / Orange
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 1
Country Denmark
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Strandby-Elling IF

In addition to Strandby-Elling IF, 38 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Strandby-Elling IF could be found in Group 1 together with Eskilstuna Guif, Kelvinside, IK Sävehof 6, Herkules, Lugi HF 3 and Torslanda HK 1.

Strandby-Elling IF continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against IK Sund 1 with 11-14. In the Final, IK Sund 2 won over Brabrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Strandby-Elling IF

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Herkules 6 6 0 0 104 55 (49) 12
2. Eskilstuna Guif 6 5 0 1 82 55 (27) 10
3. Torslanda HK 1 6 4 0 2 74 51 (23) 8
4. Lugi HF 3 6 3 0 3 65 82 (-17) 6
5. Strandby-Elling IF 6 2 0 4 73 100 (-27) 4
6. IK Sävehof 6 6 1 0 5 58 80 (-22) 2
7. Kelvinside 6 0 0 6 48 81 (-33) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - Torslanda HK 1 5 - 17 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 1   03006501  
Strandby-Elling IF - Lugi HF 3 17 - 19 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 1   03006707

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - Kelvinside 17 - 13 08:30 Kviberg 2 B11 Grp 1   04003500  
IK Sävehof 6 - Strandby-Elling IF 15 - 16 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 1   04006703  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Herkules - Strandby-Elling IF 21 - 13 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 1   05004900  
Eskilstuna Guif - Strandby-Elling IF 15 - 5 13:10 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 1   05003608

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - IK Sund 1 11 - 14 12:35 Kviberg 1 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06003407  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners