AG Håndbold G12

AG Håndbold G12

Team name AG Håndbold
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Red
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 9
Country Denmark
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About AG Håndbold

In addition to AG Håndbold, 58 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof AG Håndbold could be found in Group 9 together with IK Sävehof 6, HK Aranäs 2, Skuru IK 2, Torslanda HK 2, Apeejay School and HK Ankaret 2.

AG Håndbold continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Skövde HF with 12-16. In the Final, Da-Shin Elementary School won over Hjortshöj Egå IF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to AG Håndbold

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. AG Håndbold 6 6 0 0 110 61 (49) 12
2. Skuru IK 2 6 4 1 1 83 63 (20) 9
3. Torslanda HK 2 6 4 0 2 80 53 (27) 8
4. HK Aranäs 2 6 3 1 2 69 67 (2) 7
5. HK Ankaret 2 6 2 0 4 78 78 (0) 4
6. IK Sävehof 6 6 1 0 5 57 92 (-35) 2
7. Apeejay School 6 0 0 6 11 74 (-63) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - HK Ankaret 2 24 - 11 13:45 Heden 7 G12 Grp 9   03001009  
Apeejay School - AG Håndbold 8 - 18 15:30 Heden 19 G12 Grp 9   03002212  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - Skuru IK 2 15 - 13 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 9   04006701
Torslanda HK 2 - AG Håndbold 12 - 15 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 9   04004904

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 6 - AG Håndbold 5 - 19 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 Grp 9   05006603
AG Håndbold - HK Aranäs 2 19 - 12 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G12 Grp 9   05008611

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - IK Sävehof 5 20 - 19 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06004906  
Skövde HF - AG Håndbold 16 - 12 14:55 Kviberg 2 G12 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003511  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners