You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Torslanda HK B10 2

Torslanda HK B10 2

Team name Torslanda HK 2
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Torslanda HK 2

In addition to the two Torslanda teams, 18 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Torslanda HK 2 could be found in Group 2 together with IK Sävehof 2, Fortuna, Lugi HF 1, OV Helsingborg and CYSS 3.

Torslanda HK 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Önnereds HK 1 with 3-12. In the Final, Fortuna won over Lugi HF 2 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 10.

Torslanda HK also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in B10 B-Play-off, but lost it against Önnereds HK 1 with 11-12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Torslanda HK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Fortuna 5 5 0 0 89 33 (56) 10
2. Lugi HF 1 5 4 0 1 52 39 (13) 8
3. Torslanda HK 2 5 3 0 2 71 63 (8) 6
  CYSS 3 5 2 0 3 52 65 (-13) 4
  IK Sävehof 2 5 1 0 4 39 59 (-20) 2
6. OV Helsingborg 5 0 0 5 30 74 (-44) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Torslanda HK 2 13 - 15 16:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B10 Grp 2   03008613

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 2 - Fortuna 13 - 17 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B10 Grp 2   04006506
Torslanda HK 2 - Lugi HF 1 8 - 14 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B10 Grp 2   04008609

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - Torslanda HK 2 6 - 15 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B10 Grp 2   05006702
CYSS 3 - Torslanda HK 2 13 - 20 13:10 Kviberg 1 B10 Grp 2   05003408  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kärra HF - Torslanda HK 2 7 - 11 08:30 Heden 6 B10 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06000900
Önnereds HK 1 - Torslanda HK 2 12 - 3 11:25 Heden 6 B10 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06000905
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners