You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Torslanda HK B10 1

Torslanda HK B10 1

Team name Torslanda HK 1
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Torslanda HK 1

In addition to the two Torslanda teams, 18 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Torslanda HK 1 could be found in Group 1 together with Önnereds HK 2, Lugi HF 2, IK Sävehof 5, IK Sävehof 3, Ljunghusens HK 2 and RK Maksimir Pastela.

Torslanda HK 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 2 with 8-9. In the Final, CYSS 3 won over IK Sävehof 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 10.

Torslanda HK also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in B10 B-Play-off, but lost it against Önnereds HK 1 with 11-12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Torslanda HK

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Maksimir Pastela 6 6 0 0 102 54 (48) 12
  Lugi HF 2 6 4 1 1 94 66 (28) 9
3. Ljunghusens HK 2 6 3 0 3 67 78 (-11) 6
4. Önnereds HK 2 6 3 0 3 52 64 (-12) 6
5. Torslanda HK 1 6 2 1 3 44 61 (-17) 5
6. IK Sävehof 3 6 1 1 4 53 71 (-18) 3
7. IK Sävehof 5 6 0 1 5 49 67 (-18) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Torslanda HK 1 9 - 9 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B10 Grp 1   03004901
Ljunghusens HK 2 - Torslanda HK 1 8 - 11 13:10 Kviberg 2 B10 Grp 1   03003508

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 1 - RK Maksimir Pastela 6 - 16 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B10 Grp 1   04004900
Torslanda HK 1 - Önnereds HK 2 7 - 8 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B10 Grp 1   04006404

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 5 - Torslanda HK 1 4 - 6 12:00 Kviberg 1 B10 Grp 1   05003406  
Torslanda HK 1 - Lugi HF 2 5 - 16 13:45 Kviberg 2 B10 Grp 1   05003509

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 1 - IK Sävehof 2 8 - 9 13:45 Heden 6 B10 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06000909
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners