You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Brabrand IF G12

Brabrand IF G12

Team name Brabrand IF
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 7
Country Denmark
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Brabrand IF

In addition to Brabrand IF, 58 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Brabrand IF could be found in Group 7 together with OV Helsingborg 1, IK Sävehof 2, BK Heid, HK Aranäs 4, Walshingham School and Eskilstuna Guif 1.

Brabrand IF continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against SKS Kusy Krakow with 7-14. In the Final, Da-Shin Elementary School won over Hjortshöj Egå IF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Brabrand IF

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 2 6 5 1 0 95 46 (49) 11
2. BK Heid 6 3 1 2 84 65 (19) 7
3. Brabrand IF 6 2 3 1 58 59 (-1) 7
4. HK Aranäs 4 6 2 2 2 60 69 (-9) 6
5. OV Helsingborg 1 6 2 2 2 65 53 (12) 6
6. Eskilstuna Guif 1 6 2 1 3 72 73 (-1) 5
7. Walshingham School 6 0 0 6 30 99 (-69) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - IK Sävehof 2 12 - 12 12:35 Kviberg 2 G12 Grp 7   03003507
Brabrand IF - HK Aranäs 4 10 - 10 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G12 Grp 7   03008610

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - OV Helsingborg 1 6 - 6 08:30 Heden 6 G12 Grp 7   04000900
BK Heid - Brabrand IF 19 - 9 10:15 Heden 7 G12 Grp 7   04001002  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - Brabrand IF 8 - 10 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 Grp 7   05006401
Walshingham School - Brabrand IF 4 - 11 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 7   05004910  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SKS Kusy Krakow - Brabrand IF 14 - 7 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06008600
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners