You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Brabrand IF B11

Brabrand IF B11

Team name Brabrand IF
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 6
Country Denmark
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Brabrand IF

In addition to Brabrand IF, 38 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Brabrand IF could be found in Group 6 together with KTSV Eupen 1889, HK Aranäs 2, OV Helsingborg 1, IK Sävehof 4 and Lugi HF 1.

Brabrand IF made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 6. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against IK Sund 2 with 4-13. Thereby Brabrand IF finished second in B11 B-Play-off during Partille Cup 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Brabrand IF

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. HK Aranäs 2 5 5 0 0 80 48 (32) 10
2. OV Helsingborg 1 5 4 0 1 97 46 (51) 8
3. Lugi HF 1 5 3 0 2 77 66 (11) 6
  Brabrand IF 5 2 0 3 63 76 (-13) 4
5. KTSV Eupen 1889 5 1 0 4 68 83 (-15) 2
6. IK Sävehof 4 5 0 0 5 37 103 (-66) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - IK Sävehof 4 17 - 10 14:55 Kviberg 7 B11 Grp 6   03004011

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - HK Aranäs 2 9 - 12 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 6   04006402
OV Helsingborg 1 - Brabrand IF 22 - 9 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 6   04004905

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KTSV Eupen 1889 - Brabrand IF 14 - 15 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 6   05006409
Brabrand IF - Lugi HF 1 13 - 18 16:05 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 6   05003613

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - IK Sävehof 4 24 - 9 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006707  
Brabrand IF - Önnereds HK 2 14 - 13 15:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06006511  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - IK Sävehof 5 8 - 7 08:30 Heden 23 B11 B-Play-off Semi final   07002600
IK Sund 2 - Brabrand IF 13 - 4 10:30 Heden 3 B11 B-Play-off Final   07000602
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners