You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Apeejay School G11

Apeejay School G11

Team name Apeejay School
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 5
Country India
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Apeejay School

In addition to Apeejay School, 31 other teams from 5 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Apeejay School could be found in Group 5 together with Lugi HF 1, HK Aranäs 1, Skuru IK 1, Torslanda HK 3 and IK Sävehof 3.

Apeejay School continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Rödovre HK with 10-11. In the Final, Rödekro IF won over Skuru IK 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Apeejay School

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Skuru IK 1 5 5 0 0 80 48 (32) 10
2. Apeejay School 5 4 0 1 77 46 (31) 8
3. Torslanda HK 3 5 3 0 2 66 60 (6) 6
  HK Aranäs 1 5 2 0 3 41 60 (-19) 4
5. IK Sävehof 3 5 1 0 4 43 73 (-30) 2
6. Lugi HF 1 5 0 0 5 65 85 (-20) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Apeejay School - IK Sävehof 3 24 - 8 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G11 Grp 5   03006605
Torslanda HK 3 - Apeejay School 6 - 12 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 5   03004912

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 1 - Apeejay School 12 - 10 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 5   04008612
Apeejay School - HK Aranäs 1 15 - 7 17:15 Kviberg 1 G11 Grp 5   04003415  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Apeejay School - Lugi HF 1 16 - 13 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 5   05004912  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Stjernen - Apeejay School 13 - 15 11:25 Heden 8 G11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06001105
Rödovre HK - Apeejay School 11 - 10 15:30 Heden 6 G11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06000911
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners