You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Apeejay School G12

Apeejay School G12

Team name Apeejay School
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 9
Country India
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Apeejay School

In addition to Apeejay School, 58 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Apeejay School could be found in Group 9 together with IK Sävehof 6, HK Aranäs 2, Skuru IK 2, Torslanda HK 2, AG Håndbold and HK Ankaret 2.

Apeejay School continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against HK Aranäs 4 with 0-10. In the Final, Torslanda HK 1 won over Lugi HF 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 12.

Apeejay School also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in G11 B-Play-off, but lost it against Kärra HF 1 with 3-8.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Apeejay School

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. AG Håndbold 6 6 0 0 110 61 (49) 12
2. Skuru IK 2 6 4 1 1 83 63 (20) 9
3. Torslanda HK 2 6 4 0 2 80 53 (27) 8
4. HK Aranäs 2 6 3 1 2 69 67 (2) 7
5. HK Ankaret 2 6 2 0 4 78 78 (0) 4
6. IK Sävehof 6 6 1 0 5 57 92 (-35) 2
7. Apeejay School 6 0 0 6 11 74 (-63) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Ankaret 2 - Apeejay School 16 - 3 10:50 Heden 6 G12 Grp 9   03000904
Apeejay School - AG Håndbold 8 - 18 15:30 Heden 19 G12 Grp 9   03002212

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 2 - Apeejay School 10 - 0 WO 08:30 Heden 8 G12 Grp 9   04001100
IK Sävehof 6 - Apeejay School 10 - 0 WO 13:45 Heden 7 G12 Grp 9   04001008

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Apeejay School - Torslanda HK 2 0 - 10 WO 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 9   05006706  
Apeejay School - Skuru IK 2 0 - 10 WO 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 9   05004911  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 4 - Apeejay School 10 - 0 WO 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006403  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners