You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Walshingham School G10

Walshingham School G10

Team name Walshingham School
Shirt colors Blue / White / White
Age category Girls 10
Group Group 1
Country India
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Walshingham School

In addition to Walshingham School, 10 other teams played in Girls 10. They were divided into 2 different groups, whereof Walshingham School could be found in Group 1 together with IK Sävehof 1, IK Sävehof 4, Kärra HF 1, Lugi HF and IK Sävehof 3.

Walshingham School made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 2 with 0-10. Thereby Walshingham School finished second in G10 B-Play-off during Partille Cup 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Walshingham School

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 3 5 5 0 0 49 29 (20) 10
  Kärra HF 1 5 4 0 1 50 31 (19) 8
3. IK Sävehof 4 5 2 0 3 45 38 (7) 4
  Walshingham School 5 2 0 3 43 42 (1) 4
5. IK Sävehof 1 5 2 0 3 30 30 (0) 4
6. Lugi HF 5 0 0 5 22 69 (-47) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Walshingham School - IK Sävehof 4 6 - 9 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G10 Grp 1   03006504
IK Sävehof 3 - Walshingham School 11 - 5 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G10 Grp 1   03006411

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Walshingham School - IK Sävehof 1 9 - 6 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G10 Grp 1   04006611  
Walshingham School - Kärra HF 1 6 - 11 16:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G10 Grp 1   04004914  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF - Walshingham School 5 - 17 15:30 Kviberg 2 G10 Grp 1   05003512

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Walshingham School - IK Sävehof 1 15 - 6 17:50 Heden 7 G10 B-Play-off Semi final   06001014

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Walshingham School - IK Sävehof 2 0 - 10 WO 08:30 Heden 5 G10 B-Play-off Final   07000800
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners