You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Walshingham School G12

Walshingham School G12

Team name Walshingham School
Shirt colors Blue / White / White
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 7
Country India
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Walshingham School

In addition to Walshingham School, 58 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Walshingham School could be found in Group 7 together with OV Helsingborg 1, IK Sävehof 2, BK Heid, Brabrand IF, HK Aranäs 4 and Eskilstuna Guif 1.

Walshingham School continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Strandby-Elling IF with 6-15. In the Final, Torslanda HK 1 won over Lugi HF 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Walshingham School

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 2 6 5 1 0 95 46 (49) 11
2. BK Heid 6 3 1 2 84 65 (19) 7
3. Brabrand IF 6 2 3 1 58 59 (-1) 7
4. HK Aranäs 4 6 2 2 2 60 69 (-9) 6
5. OV Helsingborg 1 6 2 2 2 65 53 (12) 6
6. Eskilstuna Guif 1 6 2 1 3 72 73 (-1) 5
7. Walshingham School 6 0 0 6 30 99 (-69) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg 1 - Walshingham School 15 - 3 08:30 Heden 5 G12 Grp 7   03000800
Walshingham School - BK Heid 7 - 21 12:35 Heden 5 G12 Grp 7   03000806

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Walshingham School - IK Sävehof 2 1 - 20 09:05 Heden 7 G12 Grp 7   04001000
HK Aranäs 4 - Walshingham School 12 - 6 10:50 Heden 5 G12 Grp 7   04000804

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - Walshingham School 20 - 9 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 Grp 7   05006604
Walshingham School - Brabrand IF 4 - 11 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 7   05004910  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - Walshingham School 15 - 6 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006502
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners