Walshingham School G12

Walshingham School G12

Team name Walshingham School
Shirt colors Blue / White / White
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 7
Country India
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Walshingham School

In addition to Walshingham School, 58 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Walshingham School could be found in Group 7 together with OV Helsingborg 1, IK Sävehof 2, BK Heid, Brabrand IF, HK Aranäs 4 and Eskilstuna Guif 1.

Walshingham School continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Strandby-Elling IF with 6-15. In the Final, Torslanda HK 1 won over Lugi HF 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Walshingham School

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 2 6 5 1 0 95 46 (49) 11
2. BK Heid 6 3 1 2 84 65 (19) 7
3. Brabrand IF 6 2 3 1 58 59 (-1) 7
4. HK Aranäs 4 6 2 2 2 60 69 (-9) 6
5. OV Helsingborg 1 6 2 2 2 65 53 (12) 6
6. Eskilstuna Guif 1 6 2 1 3 72 73 (-1) 5
7. Walshingham School 6 0 0 6 30 99 (-69) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg 1 - Walshingham School 15 - 3 08:30 Heden 5 G12 Grp 7   03000800
Walshingham School - BK Heid 7 - 21 12:35 Heden 5 G12 Grp 7   03000806

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Walshingham School - IK Sävehof 2 1 - 20 09:05 Heden 7 G12 Grp 7   04001000
HK Aranäs 4 - Walshingham School 12 - 6 10:50 Heden 5 G12 Grp 7   04000804

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - Walshingham School 20 - 9 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 Grp 7   05006604
Walshingham School - Brabrand IF 4 - 11 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 7   05004910  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - Walshingham School 15 - 6 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006502
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners