You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

AGF Håndbold B13

AGF Håndbold B13

Team name AGF Håndbold
Shirt colors White / White / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 6
Country Denmark
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About AGF Håndbold

In addition to AGF Håndbold, 66 other teams from 16 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof AGF Håndbold could be found in Group 6 together with HK Aranäs 3, IFK Skövde, Waasmunster HK, HC Dukla Prague and GrIFK.

AGF Håndbold continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against TJ Sokol Úvaly with 11-12. In the Final, Täby HBK won over HSG Nordwest and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to AGF Håndbold

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. HC Dukla Prague 5 5 0 0 102 41 (61) 10
2. HK Aranäs 3 5 4 0 1 78 55 (23) 8
3. GrIFK 5 3 0 2 71 77 (-6) 6
4. AGF Håndbold 5 2 0 3 46 65 (-19) 4
5. Waasmunster HK 5 1 0 4 44 70 (-26) 2
6. IFK Skövde 5 0 0 5 43 76 (-33) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AGF Håndbold - GrIFK 10 - 16 08:30 Heden 25 B13 Grp 6   03003000
AGF Håndbold - HC Dukla Prague 7 - 15 10:15 Heden 3 B13 Grp 6   03000603

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AGF Håndbold - Waasmunster HK 9 - 8 08:30 Heden 14 B13 Grp 6   04001700

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 3 - AGF Håndbold 16 - 8 08:30 Heden 20 B13 Grp 6   05002300
IFK Skövde - AGF Håndbold 10 - 12 12:00 Heden 22 B13 Grp 6   05002506

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AGF Håndbold - Önnereds HK 2 18 - 13 11:25 Valhalla 4 B13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006004  
AGF Håndbold - TJ Sokol Úvaly 11 - 12 14:20 Heden 20 B13 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06002310
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners