You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Fortuna B10

Fortuna B10

Team name Fortuna
Shirt colors Orange / Black / Black
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 2
Country Moldova
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Fortuna

In addition to Fortuna, 19 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Fortuna could be found in Group 2 together with IK Sävehof 2, Lugi HF 1, Torslanda HK 2, OV Helsingborg and CYSS 3.

Fortuna made it to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Lugi HF 2, which they won with 17-9. Thereby Fortuna won the entire A-Play-off in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Fortuna

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Fortuna 5 5 0 0 89 33 (56) 10
2. Lugi HF 1 5 4 0 1 52 39 (13) 8
3. Torslanda HK 2 5 3 0 2 71 63 (8) 6
  CYSS 3 5 2 0 3 52 65 (-13) 4
  IK Sävehof 2 5 1 0 4 39 59 (-20) 2
6. OV Helsingborg 5 0 0 5 30 74 (-44) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 1 - Fortuna 5 - 12 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B10 Grp 2   03006412

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 2 - Fortuna 13 - 17 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B10 Grp 2   04006506
Fortuna - CYSS 3 22 - 6 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B10 Grp 2   04004911  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Fortuna 4 - 17 09:40 Kviberg 1 B10 Grp 2   05003402  
Fortuna - OV Helsingborg 21 - 5 13:10 Kviberg 2 B10 Grp 2   05003508

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - Ljunghusens HK 2 18 - 4 08:30 Heden 7 B10 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06001000
Fortuna - RK Maksimir Pastela 7 - 4 16:40 Heden 6 B10 A-Play-off Semi final   06000913

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - Lugi HF 2 17 - 9 09:00 Heden 2 B10 A-Play-off Final   07000200
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners