Fortuna B11

Fortuna B11

Team name Fortuna
Shirt colors Orange / Black / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 2
Country Moldova
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Fortuna

In addition to Fortuna, 38 other teams from 8 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Fortuna could be found in Group 2 together with OV Helsingborg 2, IK Sund 2, Önnereds HK 2, IK Baltichov 2, RK Zagreb and IK Sävehof 5.

Fortuna continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Slavonia HT with 6-13. In the Final, Slavonia HT won over RK Zagreb and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Fortuna

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 6 6 0 0 107 61 (46) 12
2. OV Helsingborg 2 6 3 2 1 84 83 (1) 8
3. Fortuna 6 3 1 2 78 73 (5) 7
  IK Sund 2 6 3 0 3 78 69 (9) 6
5. Önnereds HK 2 6 2 1 3 75 86 (-11) 5
6. IK Sävehof 5 6 2 0 4 67 78 (-11) 4
7. IK Baltichov 2 6 0 0 6 43 82 (-39) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - IK Baltichov 2 14 - 6 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 Grp 2   03006601
Fortuna - RK Zagreb 10 - 18 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 2   03008606

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - Önnereds HK 2 14 - 9 08:30 Kviberg 1 B11 Grp 2   04003400  
IK Sund 2 - Fortuna 9 - 10 10:15 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 2   04003603

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 5 - Fortuna 14 - 13 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 Grp 2   05006600
OV Helsingborg 2 - Fortuna 17 - 17 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 2   05008607

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Slavonia HT - Fortuna 13 - 6 14:55 Kviberg 3 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06003611  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners