You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Schiffdorf TV B18

Schiffdorf TV B18

Team name Schiffdorf TV
Shirt colors Green / Green / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 6
Country Germany
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Schiffdorf TV

In addition to Schiffdorf TV, 63 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Schiffdorf TV could be found in Group 6 together with Eskilstuna Guif 1, Lugi HF 3, Knack Handbalteam Roeselare, Björnar IL and Besiktas SC.

Schiffdorf TV continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Norrköpings HK with 16-18. In the Final, HK Ankaret won over AGF Håndbold and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 18.

Schiffdorf TV also participated in Boys 18 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B18 B-Play-off, but lost it against Torslanda HK with 15-27.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Schiffdorf TV

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Eskilstuna Guif 1 5 5 0 0 98 60 (38) 10
2. Björnar IL 5 3 1 1 75 50 (25) 7
3. Besiktas SC 5 2 1 2 71 85 (-14) 5
4. Lugi HF 3 5 1 2 2 63 67 (-4) 4
5. Knack Handbalteam Roeselare 5 1 0 4 53 86 (-33) 2
6. Schiffdorf TV 5 1 0 4 68 80 (-12) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Knack Handb...m Roeselare - Schiffdorf TV 12 - 9 08:30 Heden 10 B18 Grp 6   03001300

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 3 - Schiffdorf TV 14 - 18 14:55 Härlanda Park 10 B18 Grp 6   04009911
Schiffdorf TV - Eskilstuna Guif 1 15 - 19 17:15 Härlanda Park 9 B18 Grp 6   04009815

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Besiktas SC - Schiffdorf TV 17 - 16 14:20 Heden 16 B18 Grp 6   05001910
Schiffdorf TV - Björnar IL 10 - 18 16:40 Heden 1 B18 Grp 6   05008713

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungälvs HK - Schiffdorf TV 14 - 15 11:55 Heden 15 B18 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06001804
Schiffdorf TV - Norrköpings HK 16 - 18 15:10 Heden 1 B18 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06008710
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners