You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Neistin B11

Neistin B11

Team name Neistin
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 3
Country Faroe Islands
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Neistin

In addition to Neistin, 38 other teams from 8 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Neistin could be found in Group 3 together with Slavonia HT, Önnereds HK 3, IK Sävehof 2, Hjortshöj Egå IF, Torslanda HK 3 and HK Aranäs 1.

Neistin continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Lugi HF 1 with 6-9. In the Final, Slavonia HT won over RK Zagreb and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Neistin

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Slavonia HT 6 6 0 0 119 39 (80) 12
2. Hjortshöj Egå IF 6 5 0 1 120 46 (74) 10
3. Neistin 6 4 0 2 54 69 (-15) 8
4. Önnereds HK 3 6 3 0 3 70 75 (-5) 6
5. HK Aranäs 1 6 2 0 4 69 69 (0) 4
6. Torslanda HK 3 6 1 0 5 51 93 (-42) 2
7. IK Sävehof 2 6 0 0 6 34 126 (-92) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Neistin - Hjortshöj Egå IF 2 - 20 08:30 Kviberg 1 B11 Grp 3   03003400

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Neistin 5 - 15 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 3   04006500  
Torslanda HK 3 - Neistin 8 - 9 10:15 Kviberg 2 B11 Grp 3   04003503

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Neistin - Önnereds HK 3 9 - 6 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 3   05006500
Neistin - Slavonia HT 5 - 17 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 3   05004903
HK Aranäs 1 - Neistin 13 - 14 12:35 Kviberg 2 B11 Grp 3   05003507

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Neistin - Lugi HF 1 6 - 9 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006700
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners