You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Skövde HF G12

Skövde HF G12

Team name Skövde HF
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Skövde HF

In addition to Skövde HF, 58 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Skövde HF could be found in Group 8 together with IK Baltichov 2, ASLM Handball, Gökstens BK, Lugi HF 2, HK Aranäs 3 and Önnereds HK 2.

Skövde HF continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Hjortshöj Egå IF with 9-19. In the Final, Da-Shin Elementary School won over Hjortshöj Egå IF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Skövde HF

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Gökstens BK 6 6 0 0 100 58 (42) 12
2. Skövde HF 6 5 0 1 77 42 (35) 10
3. Önnereds HK 2 6 4 0 2 83 71 (12) 8
4. HK Aranäs 3 6 3 0 3 66 62 (4) 6
5. IK Baltichov 2 6 2 0 4 50 76 (-26) 4
  Lugi HF 2 6 1 0 5 66 83 (-17) 2
7. ASLM Handball 6 0 0 6 42 92 (-50) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
ASLM Handball - Skövde HF 4 - 16 11:25 Heden 8 G12 Grp 8   03001105
Önnereds HK 2 - Skövde HF 8 - 15 13:10 Heden 8 G12 Grp 8   03001108

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skövde HF - Gökstens BK 14 - 15 12:00 Heden 6 G12 Grp 8   04000906
Skövde HF - IK Baltichov 2 14 - 5 13:45 Heden 5 G12 Grp 8   04000809

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skövde HF - Lugi HF 2 8 - 4 08:30 Heden 7 G12 Grp 8   05001000  
Skövde HF - HK Aranäs 3 10 - 6 10:15 Heden 5 G12 Grp 8   05000803

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skövde HF - Sarpsborg IL 2 13 - 8 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006600
IK Sävehof 2 - Skövde HF 10 - 14 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006605  
Skövde HF - AG Håndbold 16 - 12 14:55 Kviberg 2 G12 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003511  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Skövde HF 19 - 9 09:05 Heden 21 G12 A-Play-off Semi final   07002401
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners