You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sund B11 2

IK Sund B11 2

Team name IK Sund 2
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About IK Sund 2

In addition to the two Sund teams, 37 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sund 2 could be found in Group 2 together with OV Helsingborg 2, Önnereds HK 2, IK Sävehof 5, RK Zagreb, IK Baltichov 2 and Fortuna.

IK Sund 2 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Brabrand IF, which they won with 13-4. Thereby IK Sund 2 won the entire B-Play-off in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2018.

IK Sund also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against OV Helsingborg with 6-12 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sund

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 6 6 0 0 107 61 (46) 12
2. OV Helsingborg 2 6 3 2 1 84 83 (1) 8
3. Fortuna 6 3 1 2 78 73 (5) 7
  IK Sund 2 6 3 0 3 78 69 (9) 6
5. Önnereds HK 2 6 2 1 3 75 86 (-11) 5
6. IK Sävehof 5 6 2 0 4 67 78 (-11) 4
7. IK Baltichov 2 6 0 0 6 43 82 (-39) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 2 - Önnereds HK 2 16 - 9 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 2   03008603
OV Helsingborg 2 - IK Sund 2 13 - 12 12:35 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 2   03003607

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 2 - Fortuna 9 - 10 10:15 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 2   04003603
IK Sävehof 5 - IK Sund 2 11 - 14 12:00 Kviberg 2 B11 Grp 2   04003506

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - IK Sund 2 7 - 14 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 2   05006701
RK Zagreb - IK Sund 2 19 - 13 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 2   05008606

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 2 - Kelvinside 11 - 8 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06008607  
IK Sund 2 - IK Sund 1 11 - 8 15:30 Kviberg 2 B11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003512  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 2 - IK Sävehof 6 11 - 7 08:30 Heden 24 B11 B-Play-off Semi final   07002700
IK Sund 2 - Brabrand IF 13 - 4 10:30 Heden 3 B11 B-Play-off Final   07000602
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners