You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sund B11 1

IK Sund B11 1

Team name IK Sund 1
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Sund 1

In addition to the two Sund teams, 37 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sund 1 could be found in Group 5 together with HC Dukla Prague 1, IK Sävehof 1, Hörning Håndbold, Önnereds HK 1 and Täby HBK.

IK Sund 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IK Sund 2 with 8-11. In the Final, IK Sund 2 won over Brabrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

IK Sund also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against OV Helsingborg with 6-12 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sund

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Hörning Håndbold 5 5 0 0 79 43 (36) 10
2. HC Dukla Prague 1 5 4 0 1 85 53 (32) 8
3. Täby HBK 5 2 0 3 60 77 (-17) 4
4. IK Sävehof 1 5 1 1 3 55 69 (-14) 3
5. IK Sund 1 5 1 1 3 60 74 (-14) 3
6. Önnereds HK 1 5 1 0 4 58 81 (-23) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hörning Håndbold - IK Sund 1 14 - 8 16:05 Heden 8 B11 Grp 5   03001113

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 1 - Täby HBK 14 - 11 15:30 Heden 5 B11 Grp 5   04000812
Önnereds HK 1 - IK Sund 1 16 - 13 17:15 Heden 5 B11 Grp 5   04000815

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HC Dukla Prague 1 - IK Sund 1 19 - 11 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 5   05006505  
IK Sund 1 - IK Sävehof 1 14 - 14 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 5   05008608

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - IK Sund 1 11 - 14 12:35 Kviberg 1 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06003407  
IK Sund 2 - IK Sund 1 11 - 8 15:30 Kviberg 2 B11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003512  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners