You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

HK Aranäs G12 4

HK Aranäs G12 4

Team name HK Aranäs 4
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About HK Aranäs 4

In addition to the four Aranäs teams, 55 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof HK Aranäs 4 could be found in Group 7 together with Walshingham School, OV Helsingborg 1, BK Heid, Eskilstuna Guif 1, IK Sävehof 2 and Brabrand IF.

HK Aranäs 4 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against IK Baltichov 2 with 7-9. In the Final, Torslanda HK 1 won over Lugi HF 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 12.

HK Aranäs also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in G11 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sävehof 1 with 7-8.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to HK Aranäs

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 2 6 5 1 0 95 46 (49) 11
2. BK Heid 6 3 1 2 84 65 (19) 7
3. Brabrand IF 6 2 3 1 58 59 (-1) 7
4. HK Aranäs 4 6 2 2 2 60 69 (-9) 6
5. OV Helsingborg 1 6 2 2 2 65 53 (12) 6
6. Eskilstuna Guif 1 6 2 1 3 72 73 (-1) 5
7. Walshingham School 6 0 0 6 30 99 (-69) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 4 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 13 - 13 12:35 Kviberg 1 G12 Grp 7   03003407
Brabrand IF - HK Aranäs 4 10 - 10 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G12 Grp 7   03008610

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 4 - Walshingham School 12 - 6 10:50 Heden 5 G12 Grp 7   04000804
IK Sävehof 2 - HK Aranäs 4 16 - 6 12:35 Heden 8 G12 Grp 7   04001107

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg 1 - HK Aranäs 4 10 - 11 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 Grp 7   05006406
HK Aranäs 4 - BK Heid 8 - 14 14:55 Kviberg 2 G12 Grp 7   05003511

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 4 - Apeejay School 10 - 0 WO 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006403  
HK Aranäs 4 - IK Baltichov 2 7 - 9 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06004908  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners