You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

HK Aranäs G12 3

HK Aranäs G12 3

Team name HK Aranäs 3
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About HK Aranäs 3

In addition to the four Aranäs teams, 55 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof HK Aranäs 3 could be found in Group 8 together with IK Baltichov 2, Skövde HF, ASLM Handball, Gökstens BK, Lugi HF 2 and Önnereds HK 2.

HK Aranäs 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Torslanda HK 1 with 6-7. In the Final, Torslanda HK 1 won over Lugi HF 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 12.

HK Aranäs also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in G11 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sävehof 1 with 7-8.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to HK Aranäs

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Gökstens BK 6 6 0 0 100 58 (42) 12
2. Skövde HF 6 5 0 1 77 42 (35) 10
3. Önnereds HK 2 6 4 0 2 83 71 (12) 8
4. HK Aranäs 3 6 3 0 3 66 62 (4) 6
5. IK Baltichov 2 6 2 0 4 50 76 (-26) 4
  Lugi HF 2 6 1 0 5 66 83 (-17) 2
7. ASLM Handball 6 0 0 6 42 92 (-50) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - HK Aranäs 3 5 - 12 08:30 Heden 6 G12 Grp 8   03000900
HK Aranäs 3 - Gökstens BK 8 - 20 12:35 Heden 8 G12 Grp 8   03001107

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 3 - Önnereds HK 2 11 - 12 09:05 Heden 8 G12 Grp 8   04001101
ASLM Handball - HK Aranäs 3 6 - 18 10:50 Heden 8 G12 Grp 8   04001104

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skövde HF - HK Aranäs 3 10 - 6 10:15 Heden 5 G12 Grp 8   05000803
HK Aranäs 3 - Lugi HF 2 11 - 9 12:00 Heden 5 G12 Grp 8   05000806

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 3 - Stenungsunds HK 15 - 3 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06008604
HK Aranäs 3 - HK Ankaret 2 15 - 12 13:45 Kviberg 3 G12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06003609  
HK Aranäs 3 - IK Sävehof 3 9 - 7 16:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06008613  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 1 - HK Aranäs 3 7 - 6 09:05 Heden 23 G12 B-Play-off Semi final   07002601
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners