You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sävehof G10 1

IK Sävehof G10 1

Team name IK Sävehof 1
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Girls 10
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 1

In addition to the 5 Sävehof teams, 6 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 10. They were divided into 2 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 1 could be found in Group 1 together with Walshingham School, IK Sävehof 4, Kärra HF 1, Lugi HF and IK Sävehof 3.

IK Sävehof 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Walshingham School with 6-15. In the Final, IK Sävehof 2 won over Walshingham School and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 10.

IK Sävehof also participated in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against Skuru IK with 3-12 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 3 5 5 0 0 49 29 (20) 10
  Kärra HF 1 5 4 0 1 50 31 (19) 8
3. IK Sävehof 4 5 2 0 3 45 38 (7) 4
  Walshingham School 5 2 0 3 43 42 (1) 4
5. IK Sävehof 1 5 2 0 3 30 30 (0) 4
6. Lugi HF 5 0 0 5 22 69 (-47) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 1 - IK Sävehof 3 3 - 5 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G10 Grp 1   03006404  
IK Sävehof 1 - Kärra HF 1 7 - 8 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G10 Grp 1   03008611  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Walshingham School - IK Sävehof 1 9 - 6 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G10 Grp 1   04006611  
Lugi HF - IK Sävehof 1 4 - 9 16:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G10 Grp 1   04006714  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - IK Sävehof 1 4 - 5 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G10 Grp 1   05008612  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Walshingham School - IK Sävehof 1 15 - 6 17:50 Heden 7 G10 B-Play-off Semi final   06001014
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners