IK Sävehof G11 4

IK Sävehof G11 4

Team name IK Sävehof 4
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 4

In addition to the 6 Sävehof teams, 26 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 4 could be found in Group 2 together with Mölndals HF, Kelvinside, Lugi HF 3, IK Sävehof 6, Rödovre HK and HK Aranäs 3.

IK Sävehof 4 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against HK Aranäs 1 with 14-16. In the Final, HK Aranäs 3 won over HK Aranäs 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 11.

IK Sävehof also participated in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against Skuru IK with 3-12 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Rödovre HK 6 5 1 0 89 56 (33) 11
2. Lugi HF 3 6 5 0 1 87 60 (27) 10
3. Mölndals HF 6 3 1 2 62 64 (-2) 7
4. IK Sävehof 6 6 3 0 3 72 72 (0) 6
  HK Aranäs 3 6 1 2 3 48 47 (1) 4
6. IK Sävehof 4 6 1 1 4 69 84 (-15) 3
7. Kelvinside 6 0 1 5 36 80 (-44) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mölndals HF - IK Sävehof 4 13 - 9 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 Grp 2   03006700  
IK Sävehof 4 - Lugi HF 3 11 - 16 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 2   03008607  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - HK Aranäs 3 12 - 12 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 2   04006403  
Kelvinside - IK Sävehof 4 8 - 11 12:00 Kviberg 3 G11 Grp 2   04003606

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - IK Sävehof 6 15 - 20 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 Grp 2   05006704  
Rödovre HK - IK Sävehof 4 15 - 11 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 2   05008609

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 1 - IK Sävehof 4 16 - 14 13:10 Heden 8 G11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06001108
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners