IK Sävehof G11 3

IK Sävehof G11 3

Team name IK Sävehof 3
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 3

In addition to the 6 Sävehof teams, 26 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 3 could be found in Group 5 together with Lugi HF 1, HK Aranäs 1, Skuru IK 1, Torslanda HK 3 and Apeejay School.

IK Sävehof 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against HK Ankaret 1 with 8-12. In the Final, HK Aranäs 3 won over HK Aranäs 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 11.

IK Sävehof also participated in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against Skuru IK with 3-12 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Skuru IK 1 5 5 0 0 80 48 (32) 10
2. Apeejay School 5 4 0 1 77 46 (31) 8
3. Torslanda HK 3 5 3 0 2 66 60 (6) 6
  HK Aranäs 1 5 2 0 3 41 60 (-19) 4
5. IK Sävehof 3 5 1 0 4 43 73 (-30) 2
6. Lugi HF 1 5 0 0 5 65 85 (-20) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Apeejay School - IK Sävehof 3 24 - 8 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G11 Grp 5   03006605
IK Sävehof 3 - HK Aranäs 1 7 - 10 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 Grp 5   03006712

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 1 - IK Sävehof 3 17 - 10 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G11 Grp 5   04006602  
IK Sävehof 3 - Lugi HF 1 11 - 9 15:30 Kviberg 1 G11 Grp 5   04003412  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 3 - IK Sävehof 3 13 - 7 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G11 Grp 5   05006512  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 1 - IK Sävehof 3 7 - 10 12:35 Heden 7 G11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06001006
HK Ankaret 1 - IK Sävehof 3 12 - 8 16:05 Heden 8 G11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06001112  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners