IK Sävehof B10 5

IK Sävehof B10 5

Team name IK Sävehof 5
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 5

In addition to the 5 Sävehof teams, 15 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 5 could be found in Group 1 together with IK Sävehof 3, Torslanda HK 1, RK Maksimir Pastela, Lugi HF 2, Ljunghusens HK 2 and Önnereds HK 2.

IK Sävehof 5 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 3 with 9-10. In the Final, CYSS 3 won over IK Sävehof 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 10.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sund with 5-17.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Maksimir Pastela 6 6 0 0 102 54 (48) 12
  Lugi HF 2 6 4 1 1 94 66 (28) 9
3. Ljunghusens HK 2 6 3 0 3 67 78 (-11) 6
4. Önnereds HK 2 6 3 0 3 52 64 (-12) 6
5. Torslanda HK 1 6 2 1 3 44 61 (-17) 5
6. IK Sävehof 3 6 1 1 4 53 71 (-18) 3
7. IK Sävehof 5 6 0 1 5 49 67 (-18) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 5 - Lugi HF 2 13 - 13 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B10 Grp 1   03006503  
Önnereds HK 2 - IK Sävehof 5 10 - 8 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B10 Grp 1   03006507

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ljunghusens HK 2 - IK Sävehof 5 14 - 6 09:05 Kviberg 3 B10 Grp 1   04003601
IK Sävehof 3 - IK Sävehof 5 10 - 8 10:50 Kviberg 2 B10 Grp 1   04003504

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 5 - RK Maksimir Pastela 10 - 14 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B10 Grp 1   05008603  
IK Sävehof 5 - Torslanda HK 1 4 - 6 12:00 Kviberg 1 B10 Grp 1   05003406  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - IK Sävehof 5 10 - 9 09:40 Heden 7 B10 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06001002
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners