IK Sävehof B11 5

IK Sävehof B11 5

Team name IK Sävehof 5
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 5

In addition to the 6 Sävehof teams, 33 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 5 could be found in Group 2 together with OV Helsingborg 2, IK Sund 2, Önnereds HK 2, IK Baltichov 2, RK Zagreb and Fortuna.

IK Sävehof 5 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Brabrand IF with 7-8. In the Final, IK Sund 2 won over Brabrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sund with 5-17.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 6 6 0 0 107 61 (46) 12
2. OV Helsingborg 2 6 3 2 1 84 83 (1) 8
3. Fortuna 6 3 1 2 78 73 (5) 7
  IK Sund 2 6 3 0 3 78 69 (9) 6
5. Önnereds HK 2 6 2 1 3 75 86 (-11) 5
6. IK Sävehof 5 6 2 0 4 67 78 (-11) 4
7. IK Baltichov 2 6 0 0 6 43 82 (-39) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - IK Sävehof 5 13 - 7 09:05 Kviberg 1 B11 Grp 2   03003401
IK Baltichov 2 - IK Sävehof 5 5 - 11 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 2   03006706

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 5 - IK Sund 2 11 - 14 12:00 Kviberg 2 B11 Grp 2   04003506
IK Sävehof 5 - Önnereds HK 2 14 - 18 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 2   04006509

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 5 - Fortuna 14 - 13 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 Grp 2   05006600
IK Sävehof 5 - OV Helsingborg 2 10 - 15 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 2   05006403

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 5 - Torslanda HK 2 11 - 6 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06004902
Önnereds HK 3 - IK Sävehof 5 9 - 11 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006407  
IK Sävehof 5 - Önnereds HK 1 12 - 11 15:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06004911  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - IK Sävehof 5 8 - 7 08:30 Heden 23 B11 B-Play-off Semi final   07002600
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners