IK Sävehof B11 3

IK Sävehof B11 3

Team name IK Sävehof 3
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 3

In addition to the 6 Sävehof teams, 33 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 3 could be found in Group 4 together with IK Baltichov 1, HC Dukla Prague 2, Torslanda HK 2, Lugi HF 2 and RK Rugvica.

IK Sävehof 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 6 with 11-12. In the Final, IK Sund 2 won over Brabrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sund with 5-17.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Rugvica 5 5 0 0 90 46 (44) 10
2. Lugi HF 2 5 4 0 1 75 66 (9) 8
3. IK Baltichov 1 5 3 0 2 54 50 (4) 6
4. IK Sävehof 3 5 2 0 3 64 71 (-7) 4
5. HC Dukla Prague 2 5 1 0 4 58 67 (-9) 2
6. Torslanda HK 2 5 0 0 5 32 73 (-41) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Rugvica - IK Sävehof 3 19 - 12 15:30 Heden 8 B11 Grp 4   03001112

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Lugi HF 2 13 - 20 09:40 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 4   04003602  
IK Sävehof 3 - IK Baltichov 1 8 - 12 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 4   04006505

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 2 - IK Sävehof 3 11 - 15 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 4   05006504
HC Dukla Prague 2 - IK Sävehof 3 9 - 16 13:45 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 4   05003609

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - IK Sävehof 6 11 - 12 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06004907  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners