You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sävehof B11 2

IK Sävehof B11 2

Team name IK Sävehof 2
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 2

In addition to the 6 Sävehof teams, 33 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 2 could be found in Group 3 together with Slavonia HT, Önnereds HK 3, Hjortshöj Egå IF, Neistin, HK Aranäs 1 and Torslanda HK 3.

IK Sävehof 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 4 with 18-24. In the Final, IK Sund 2 won over Brabrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sund with 5-17.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Slavonia HT 6 6 0 0 119 39 (80) 12
2. Hjortshöj Egå IF 6 5 0 1 120 46 (74) 10
3. Neistin 6 4 0 2 54 69 (-15) 8
4. Önnereds HK 3 6 3 0 3 70 75 (-5) 6
5. HK Aranäs 1 6 2 0 4 69 69 (0) 4
6. Torslanda HK 3 6 1 0 5 51 93 (-42) 2
7. IK Sävehof 2 6 0 0 6 34 126 (-92) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 3 - IK Sävehof 2 18 - 9 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 3   03006500  
IK Sävehof 2 - Slavonia HT 4 - 24 14:20 Kviberg 15 B11 Grp 3   03004810

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Neistin 5 - 15 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 3   04006500  
Önnereds HK 3 - IK Sävehof 2 24 - 8 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 3   04004903

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - HK Aranäs 1 4 - 16 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 3   05008600  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - IK Sävehof 2 29 - 4 14:55 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 3   05003611

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - IK Sävehof 2 24 - 18 09:40 Kviberg 3 B11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06003602
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners