You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sävehof B12 4

IK Sävehof B12 4

Team name IK Sävehof 4
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 4

In addition to the four Sävehof teams, 45 other teams from 10 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 8 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 4 could be found in Group 7 together with BK Ydun, IK Sund, Redbergslids IK 1, RK Zagreb 2 and Frogner IL.

IK Sävehof 4 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against SKS Kusy Krakow with 8-24. In the Final, IFK Tumba won over OV Helsingborg and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 12.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against BK Ydun with 9-10.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 2 5 4 1 0 86 54 (32) 9
2. IK Sund 5 4 0 1 108 46 (62) 8
3. Redbergslids IK 1 5 3 1 1 85 56 (29) 7
4. BK Ydun 5 2 0 3 44 76 (-32) 4
5. Frogner IL 5 1 0 4 38 71 (-33) 2
6. IK Sävehof 4 5 0 0 5 37 95 (-58) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - RK Zagreb 2 7 - 21 10:50 Kviberg 2 B12 Grp 7   03003504
BK Ydun - IK Sävehof 4 11 - 10 14:20 Kviberg 3 B12 Grp 7   03003610

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - Frogner IL 5 - 9 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B12 Grp 7   04008610
IK Sävehof 4 - IK Sund 5 - 31 16:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 7   04004913

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Redbergslids IK 1 - IK Sävehof 4 23 - 10 15:30 Heden 6 B12 Grp 7   05000911

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SSRVM - IK Sävehof 4 7 - 15 11:25 Kviberg 3 B12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06003605  
SKS Kusy Krakow - IK Sävehof 4 24 - 8 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06004910  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners