You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Rödovre HK G11

Rödovre HK G11

Team name Rödovre HK
Shirt colors White / Red / Red
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 2
Country Denmark
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Rödovre HK

In addition to Rödovre HK, 31 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Rödovre HK could be found in Group 2 together with IK Sävehof 4, Mölndals HF, Lugi HF 3, Kelvinside, HK Aranäs 3 and IK Sävehof 6.

Rödovre HK continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Skuru IK 1 with 5-17. In the Final, Rödekro IF won over Skuru IK 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 11.

Rödovre HK also participated in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in G10 A-Play-off, but lost it against Skuru IK with 8-15.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Rödovre HK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Rödovre HK 6 5 1 0 89 56 (33) 11
2. Lugi HF 3 6 5 0 1 87 60 (27) 10
3. Mölndals HF 6 3 1 2 62 64 (-2) 7
4. IK Sävehof 6 6 3 0 3 72 72 (0) 6
  HK Aranäs 3 6 1 2 3 48 47 (1) 4
6. IK Sävehof 4 6 1 1 4 69 84 (-15) 3
7. Kelvinside 6 0 1 5 36 80 (-44) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kelvinside - Rödovre HK 10 - 18 11:25 Kviberg 3 G11 Grp 2   03003605
HK Aranäs 3 - Rödovre HK 7 - 7 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 2   03004908

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödovre HK - Mölndals HF 18 - 10 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G11 Grp 2   04006502
Rödovre HK - Lugi HF 3 16 - 11 11:25 Kviberg 3 G11 Grp 2   04003605

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödovre HK - IK Sävehof 6 15 - 7 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G11 Grp 2   05006601
Rödovre HK - IK Sävehof 4 15 - 11 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 2   05008609

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödovre HK - Apeejay School 11 - 10 15:30 Heden 6 G11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06000911
Rödovre HK - Skuru IK 1 5 - 17 18:40 Heden 6 G11 A-Play-off Semi final   06000916
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners