You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

RK Rugvica B11

RK Rugvica B11

Team name RK Rugvica
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Yellow
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 4
Country Croatia
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About RK Rugvica

In addition to RK Rugvica, 38 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof RK Rugvica could be found in Group 4 together with IK Sävehof 3, IK Baltichov 1, HC Dukla Prague 2, Torslanda HK 2 and Lugi HF 2.

RK Rugvica continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against RK Zagreb with 9-18. In the Final, Slavonia HT won over RK Zagreb and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to RK Rugvica

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Rugvica 5 5 0 0 90 46 (44) 10
2. Lugi HF 2 5 4 0 1 75 66 (9) 8
3. IK Baltichov 1 5 3 0 2 54 50 (4) 6
4. IK Sävehof 3 5 2 0 3 64 71 (-7) 4
5. HC Dukla Prague 2 5 1 0 4 58 67 (-9) 2
6. Torslanda HK 2 5 0 0 5 32 73 (-41) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Rugvica - IK Sävehof 3 19 - 12 15:30 Heden 8 B11 Grp 4   03001112

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HC Dukla Prague 2 - RK Rugvica 10 - 15 09:05 Kviberg 2 B11 Grp 4   04003501
Torslanda HK 2 - RK Rugvica 6 - 21 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 4   04006405

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Rugvica - Lugi HF 2 19 - 8 09:40 Kviberg 2 B11 Grp 4   05003502
RK Rugvica - IK Baltichov 1 16 - 10 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 4   05004908

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Rugvica - Torslanda HK 1 18 - 17 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006609  
RK Rugvica - Hjortshöj Egå IF 14 - 13 16:20 Kviberg 1 B11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003413  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - RK Rugvica 18 - 9 08:30 Heden 26 B11 A-Play-off Semi final   07003100
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners